Flaffe Moringa Seed Oil
Flaffe Moringa Seed is used and popular in many countries around the world, with many good uses for both health and beauty care. In Vietnam, you may not know much about Moringa.
Ingredients of Flaffe Moringa Seed Oil
Flaffe Moringa Seed Oil is extracted from crystal beads.
Benefits of Flaffe Moringa Seed Oil
- Use Moringa essential oil to nourish and condition your hair, as it contains about twice as much protein as yogurt and four times as much as eggs.
- Moringa oil is also a rich source of fatty acids (one of the great ingredients for skin care), along with some B vitamins, iron, vitamins C and A, calcium and zinc…. Moringa essential oil contains high levels of antioxidants, which help to reduce the aging process of the skin.
- In addition, Moringa essential oil is also a source of amino acids and beta-carotene (a precursor of vitamin A); proven to help reduce wrinkles, collagen production, sun protection, sunburn treatment. Therefore, you can use this oil instead of moisturizer.